Personal Data Protection Statement

标签:香甜 k彩娱乐平台登录

Singapore Press Holdings Ltd and its related corporations (“SPH”) aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.


The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by SPH and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. 

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so. 

 

SPH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact:

 

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

 

Name: Mr Glen Gary Francis, Chief Data Protection Officer/Chief Technology Officer
Email : 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994
Telephone Number : 63198555

 

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.bingmobi.com

 

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Privacy Policy Statement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

(Last updated 15 October 2018)

西市场 钦州湾海鲜城 武夷花园 社区管理委员会 罗场乡 杭州陶瓷品市场 洪雅 产贤 大四站镇 长竹园乡 义丰镇 宋都美域
煤炸胡同 黑桥南站 宾阳社区 杏埔村 三汊镇 江川农场 大屯满族乡 夏各庄镇 青年水库 黄沙坪村 辰韦路辰润里 音山径
石峡尾 蓝旗镇 东莞 越秀路街道 苏庄 来祁寨 大杨乡 尧建新村 善斋 纪庄子北里条 潮河镇 新沂市城西小学