Personal Data Protection Statement

标签:冒失 皇冠体育足球网站

Singapore Press Holdings Ltd and its related corporations (“SPH”) aim to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respect your choices in respect of your personal data.


The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by SPH and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. 

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided SPH consent to do so. 

 

SPH has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact:

 

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

 

Name: Mr Glen Gary Francis, Chief Data Protection Officer/Chief Technology Officer
Email : 1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre, Singapore 318994
Telephone Number : 63198555

 

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg.bingmobi.com

 

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the Privacy Policy Statement  that addresses how we manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

(Last updated 15 October 2018)

永济市 东山坡社区 德丽电子厂 一堵墙 堂子院 矿产应用研究所 光明桥 板桥河 杨古宁甫村委会 桥板乡 京京肉食厂 独松乡
野竹坪镇 头萧 军屯 店塔镇 于营 桃林镇 江苏锡山区羊尖镇 东江路小学 新中 罗陈乡 谷村镇 鞍山市
小马村 七星岗 花石涧 宝善村西 西马路西关北里 前韩胡同村委会 黄家店 崩岗头 西城兵马司 坑梓镇 大桥道文宫里栋 延河路